DELAWARE ROSTER OF UNION SOLDIERS

Yardley thru Zisig

LAST NAME FIRST NAME M.I AKA REGIMENT CO. RANK MISC
Yardley David S. 1st Inf. D Capt.
Yardley David S. 1st Inf. (3 mo. '61) D 1st Sgt.
Yardley Elbridge T. 4th Inf. K, B 1st Lt.
Yardley William B. 7th Inf. I Cpl.
Yarkes George 1st Inf. E
Yarkes George 3rd Inf. C
Yarnall Clayton 4th Inf. B
Yarnall Holten 1st Inf. Music
Yarnall Holton 1st Inf. (3 mo. '61) A Cpl.
Yarnall Isaac H. 1st Inf. K
Yarnall Springer 4th Inf. D
Yates John 1st Inf. (3 mo. '61) F Drum
Yates John 7th Inf. C Music
Yates John G. 5th Inf. F Music
Yates John L. 1st Inf. Music
Yawman Mathew 1st Inf. D d: 26 June 1865
bur: Arlington National Cemetery, VA
Yeager Charles 8th Inf.
Yeager James 1st Inf.
Yearsley James C. (James) 1st Inf. (3 mo. '61) A
Yearsley James C. 1st Inf. H. Sgt.
Yeatman Griffin Lt.Arty Nields' Ind.Btty.
Yeatman Griffin 1st Inf. (3 mo. '61) F
Yeatman Hooper 4th Inf. I
Yockum John 4th Inf. C
Yoder Levi B. 1st Inf. D
Yokem John H. Cav. 1st Bn. C Team. d: 28 July 1864
bur: City Point National Cemetery, Hopewell, VA    grave #1650
Yonker William 4th Inf. D Cpl.
York James 4th Inf. H
Young Charles W. 4th Inf. E Wag.
Young David 1st Inf. (3 mo. '61) E
Young David 2nd Inf. A
Young Diebold 2nd Inf. F
Young Edward Lt.Arty Nields' Ind.Btty.
Young Frederick J. 3rd Inf. B
Young George W. Cav. 1st Bn. D
Young James 2nd Inf. D Cpl.
Young James 2nd Inf. I
Young James 5th Inf. F
Young James 5th Inf. G Sgt.
Young James H. 3rd Inf. F. Sgt.
Young John A. 3rd Inf. C
Young John T. 4th Inf. A Cpl.
Young Norris R. 4th Inf. I
Young Robert 4th Inf. C
Young Thomas J. 4th Inf. K
Young William 7th Inf. C
Young William H. 3rd Inf. I
Younghams Albert 1st Inf. Sgt.
Youngman William E. 7th Inf. B
- Z -
Zachens John 7th Inf. B
Zachens John 9th Inf. B
Zackins John 5th Inf. H
Zane William C. 5th Inf. E
Zang Melchoir 2nd Inf. D
Zebley Alexander (Alexander W.) 2nd Inf. A Sgt.
Zebley Anthony G. 1st Inf. B
Zebley Edward M. 5th Inf. H
Zebley James Lt.Arty Nields' Ind.Btty.
Zebley John 4th Inf. C Sgt.
Zeibold Charles 2nd Inf. E
Zeigler Emil 1st Inf. A
Zeiger George 2nd Inf. F
Zeigler Joseph 5th Inf. E
Zenos Thomas T. 5th Inf. K
Zeyher Charles 2nd Inf. G
Ziert John Cav. 1st. Bn. B Bugler
Zimary Jacob 3rd Inf. A
Zimmerman Charles 1st Inf. D
Zimmerman Charles 4th Inf. F
Zimmerman Henry W. Lt.Arty Nields' Ind.Btty. Cpl.
Zimmerman Lawrence (L.) Cav. 1st Bn. A
Zisig Charles 1st Inf. D

Return to the Roster Index

Return to the Main Page