DELAWARE ROSTER OF UNION SOLDIERS

Wimpey thru Wylie

LAST NAME FIRST NAME M.I AKA REGIMENT CO. RANK MISC
Wimpey Robert F. Hvy.Arty. Ahl's Ind. Co.
Winchler Charles 1st Inf. (3 mo. '61) K
Windal Jonas 6th Inf. E
Windell William 6th Inf. H
Windle Allen 5th Inf. G
Windsor Hugh R. Cav. 1st Bn. F, C Bugler
Windsor John P. 1st Inf. (3 mo. '61) G
Windsor Joseph C. 9th Inf. H
Windsor Philip 6th Inf. B
Windsor Wm. 1st Inf. A
Wingate George 3rd Inf. K
Wingate Hezekiah 1st Inf. G
Wingate Jacob T. (Jacob) 4th Inf. E Sgt.
Wingate James B. 5th Inf. H 1st Sgt.
Wingate Thomas H. 3rd Inf. F Cpl.
Winner Samuel (Samuel P.) 1st Inf. H
Winnier DeWitt Clinton 9th Inf. B
Winnington William J. 8th Inf. A
Winslow Charles A. 1st Inf. A
Winsor Charles H. Cav. 1st Bn. F, C
Winsor Isaac W. 3rd Inf. D
Winston Jacob D 5th Inf. E
Winthrop Robert 5th Inf. F Cpl.
Winthrop Robert 7th Inf. E Cpl.
Wirth Frederick 1st Inf. (3 mo. '61) K
Wirty Richard 1st Inf. H
Wisdom Richard 1st Inf. (3 mo. '61) E Cpl.
Wisdom Richard 5th Inf. C Sgt.
Wisdom Richard H. B. 1st Inf. Music
Wise James, Jr. 7th Inf. B
Wiser George 5th Inf. C
Wiser Jacob P. 4th Inf. E
Wiser William 2nd Inf. I
Witcraft David 5th Inf. G
Witcraft James 5th Inf. G
Witham Charles Cav. 1st. Bn. B
Witherow Wm. Hvy.Arty Ahl's Ind. Co.
Withers Thomas 1st Inf. K
Witsel Jarrett M. 5th Inf. G
Witte August 1st Inf. D
Wittenberg Frank 3rd Inf. E Cpl.
Wittenburg Frank Arty. Crossley's Half Co.
Woford Wm. 1st Inf. E
Wohlslegle Michael 2nd Inf. E
Wolf Abraham G. Hvy.Arty Ahl's Ind. Co. Lt.
Wolf David E 3rd Inf. Surg.
Wolf Henry 2nd Inf. A
Wolf John 1st Inf. E Cpl.
Wolfe Charles 1st Inf. G
Wolfe Erasmus W. 1st Inf. D
Wolfe Nathaniel M. Cav. 1st Bn. E
Wolfe Philip 1st Inf. G
Wolfe William P. 9th Inf. D Cpl.
Wolfe William R. 4th Inf. E
Wolfgang Hammell 1st Inf. I
Wollaston Edwin 4th Inf. E
Wollaston George (George E.) 4th Inf. E Sgt.
Woller William A. 7th Inf. H
Wonn George 2nd Inf. K
Wonn Joseph 1st Inf. C
Wood Charles Y. 2nd Inf. K
Wood Daniel 1st Inf.
Wood Edwin 3rd Inf. K Comsy. Sgt.
Wood Edwin (Edwin F.) 4th Inf. H Cpl.
Wood George T. 1st Inf. K
Wood George W. 1st Inf. (3 mo. '61) C
Wood George W. 5th Inf. F Sgt.
Wood Henry Hvy.Arty Ahl's Ind. Co.
Wood Isaac 7th Inf. A
Wood James 5th Inf. B
Wood John D. Hvy Arty Ahl's Ind. Co.
Wood John W. 1st Inf. D
Wood Nelson 1st Inf. B Cpl.
Wood Nelson 1st Inf. (3 mo. '61) I
Wood Peter Hvy.Arty Ahl's Ind. Co. Cpl.
Wood Peter (Peter F.) 4th Inf. D Cpl.
Wood Samuel J. 2nd Inf. I Capt.
Wood Thomas J. 1st Inf. (3 mo. '61) A
Wood Thomas J. (Thomas) 2nd Inf. I 1st Sgt.
Wood William 4th Inf. B Cpl. enl: 14 Aug 1862
dis: 3 June 1865
bur: Gulph Christian Cemetery, Conshohocken, Montgomery Co., PA
Wood William 7th Inf. G Sgt.
Woodall Daniel 1st Inf. F Col.
Woodall Daniel 1st Inf. (3 mo. '61) H Ens.
Woodbury William 2nd Inf. B, H
Woodbury William 3rd Inf. F Fifer
Wooders Thomas 1st Inf. Sgt.
Woodfield Joseph Cav. 1st Bn. E, A Cpl.
Woodfield Joseph 5th Inf. I
Woodkeeper William 6th Inf. F 2nd Cpl.
Woodley Charles F. 1st Inf. F
Woodres John 4th Inf. G
Woodrow Caleb 1st Inf. C Cpl.
Woodrow Simeon 4th Inf. I
Woodrow William H. 7th Inf. D
Woodruff A. H. 3rd Inf. G
Woods Daniel 4th Inf. A
Woods George P. F. 5th Inf. I
Woods Henry Lt.Arty Nields' Ind.Btty. Col'd Under Cook
Woods John F. 5th Inf. I
Woods Napoleon B. (N.B./
Napoleon Bonaparte)
4th Inf. A d: 29 June 1909 in Wilmington, DE
bur: Kemblesville Methodist Cemetery, Kemblesville, PA
Woods Peter 1st Inf. C
Woods Peter 1st Inf. (3 mo. '61) C
Woods Taylor M. Cav. 1st Bn. E, A Saddler
Woods William 3rd Inf. E
Woods William 4th Inf. A
Woods William 4th Inf. E
Woods William 5th Inf. H
Woods William H. 4th Inf. G, F
Woodward Aaron K. Cav. Milligan's Ind. Co.
Woodward Frank Cav. 1st Bn. G, D
Woodward George 1st Inf. (3 mo. '61) B
Woodward George K. Cav. Milligan's Ind. Co.
Woodward Joseph C. (Joseph) Cav. 1st Bn. G, D
Woolsey Charles 7th Inf. B
Woolston Abraham R. 5th Inf. C Cpl.
Woolston Abram R. 7th Inf. D
Wooten I. H. 6th Inf. H Sgt.
Wooters Albert (Albert C.) 1st Inf. D
Wooters Albert 4th Inf. G
Wooters Elijah 1st Inf. F
Wooters John Cav. 1st Bn. A
Wooters Thomas 1st Inf. (3 mo. '61) D
Wooters Thomas (Thos. H.) 3rd Inf. G Sgt.
Wooters Thomas J. 1st Inf. F Cpl.
Wooters Wm. R. 1st Inf. F bur: West Laurel Hill Cemetery, Bala Cynwyd, Montgomery Co., PA
Wooters William R. 1st Inf. (3 mo. '61) H
Wootten Edward S. 9th Inf. H
Wootten George W. 9th Inf. H.
Wootten John T. 6th Inf. K
Wootten John T. 9th Inf. H
Wootten William A. 9th Inf. H
Wootten William H. 9th Inf. H
Worden Asa C. 6th Inf. A
Worden Frank 3rd Inf. E
Worder Jeb 1st Inf.
Workman Ebenezar A. 9th Inf. D
Workman Edward P. 9th Inf. H
Workman George 9th Inf. H
Workman Henry 4th Inf. A
Workman James P. 6th Inf. K
Workman James P. 9th Inf. H
Workman Joshua 6th Inf. B
Workman Joshua E. 9th Inf. D
Workman Thomas Cav. 1st Bn. F, C
Workman Thomas 1st Inf. C
Workman William L. 6th Inf. K
Workman William S. 9th Inf. H
Worrall Samuel 4th Inf. E Sgt. b: 20 Oct 1841
d: 27 March 1907
Bur: White Clay Cemetery, Newark, DE
sp: Lavenia
Worrall William S. Cav. 1st Bn. G, D Sgt.
Worrell Granville 5th Inf. E
Worrell Granville 7th Inf. QM
Worth John 1st Inf. Music b: 11 Nov 1824
d: 26 Dec 1885
Bur: Wilm. & Brandywine Cem.  (Lot 48, Sec. M) Wilm. DE
sp: Maria
Worthington Charles 3rd Inf. I
Wortly George L. 3rd Inf. I
Wossor Charles 1st Inf. (3 mo. '61) I
Wostenholm Charles 4th Inf. A
Wourds Samuel 5th Inf. K
Wrench Washington P. 6th Inf. F
Wrigh Charles 1st Inf. C
Wrigley Alfred 1st Inf. (3 mo. '61) F
Wrigley Alfred 4th Inf. B
Wrigley Alfred 4th Inf. I
Wrigley Joseph 3rd Inf. H
Wright Alfred Cav. 1st Bn. F, C
Wright Charles A. 1st Inf. E
Wright Charles A. 3rd Inf. E
Wright Charles A. 7th Inf. G
Wright Ebenezer 6th Inf. E
Wright Edward 9th Inf. B
Wright Ezekiel 8th Inf. C
Wright George 1st Inf.
Wright George W. (George) 2nd Inf. C Cpl.
Wright Isaac K. 6th Inf. I Sgt.
Wright James 1st Inf. C
Wright James 1st Inf. (3 mo. '61) G
Wright James H. 6th Inf. G
Wright John 1st Inf. E
Wright John 1st Inf. K
Wright John H. Cav. 1st Bn. F, C Bugler
Wright John H. 1st Inf. H
Wright John M. 6th Inf. E
Wright John R. 1st Inf. E
Wright John R. (John Righter) 3rd Inf. E d:  01 Jan 1930  bur:  Loudon National Cemetery, MD
Wright John T. 7th Inf. B Cpl.
Wright John W. 6th Inf. K Sgt.
Wright John W. 9th Inf. H Cpl.
Wright Perry 1st Inf. D d: 06 Dec 1864
bur: Arlington National Cemetery, VA
Wright Perry 1st Inf. F
Wright Robert 4th Inf. B Cpl.
Wright Robert W. 1st Inf. I Cpl.
Wright Samuel V. Cav. 1st Bn. C
Wright Thomas 1st Inf. F
Wright Thomas 4th Inf. B Cpl.
Wright Thomas 8th Inf.
Wright Webster 7th Inf. B
Wright Wm. (Wm. M.) 1st Inf. F
Wright William 1st Inf. (3 mo. '61) G
Wright William 2nd Inf. I
Wright William 3rd Inf. K
Wright William 6th Inf. I
Wright William 6th Inf. I
Wright William 8th Inf.
Wright William H. 5th Inf. G 1st Sgt.
Wright William P. 6th Inf. K
Wroten James H. 9th Inf. F
Wroten Robert 8th Inf. C
Wroter Charles W. 6th Inf. H
Wroter Eli, Jr. 6th Inf. H
Wroter James H. 6th Inf. H
Wyatt Daniel 3rd Inf. E
Wyatt James 4th Inf. D
Wyatt James I. 7th Inf. H
Wyatt Peter H. F. 5th Inf. K
Wyatt P.  H. Thomas 7th Inf. F
Wyatt Reuben 6th Inf. E, A
Wyatt Wm. I 1st Inf. G
Wyer Jacob 1st Inf. K
Wylie John 1st Inf. (3 mo. '61) H

Return to Roster index

Return to Main Page